BOOK
8.3/10Wonderful Atlantic Host Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham
Hotel in Bathurst

Atlantic Host Hotel Bathurst

8.3/10 Wonderful | 646 Reviews
property
Dates
Guests 1 room, 1 adults, 0 children
SEARCH
About

About Atlantic Host Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham Bathurst

East Coast comfort meets classic Wyndham service.

Located along Vanier Boulevard, Atlantic Host Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham, is a Bathurst landmark that balances modern comfort with Maritime warmth. Its bright lobby and attentive service reflect a long tradition of local hospitality, while rooms and suites feature pillow-top beds, work desks, flat-screen TVs, and free Wi-Fi.

Days here move easily between leisure and business. Guests start with breakfast in the Atlantic Host Restaurant, unwind in the indoor pool, sauna, or hot tub, and gather later for seafood and local fare at the lounge. With flexible event spaces, ample parking, and proximity to the Bathurst waterfront, the hotel fits weekend explorers, families, and corporate travelers alike.

Excellent rooms
Front desk [24-hour]

Explore Trademark Collection Wyndham Rooms

Stay in Bathurst - Rooms for Every Budget

View All
King Room - Ground Floor/Non-Smoking
1 Double bed

King Room - Ground Floor/Non-Smoking

990m²

The double room features air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath or a shower.

Bath or ShowerToilet
View Details
Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking
2 Queen bed

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Non-Smoking

990m²

The quadruple room provides air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath or a shower.

Bath or ShowerToilet
View Details
Executive Queen Suite - Non-Smoking
1 Queen bed

Executive Queen Suite - Non-Smoking

990m²

The suite provides air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath or a shower.

Bath or ShowerToilet
View Details
Executive Queen Room - Non-Smoking
1 Double bed

Executive Queen Room - Non-Smoking

990m²

The double room offers air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath or a shower.

Bath or ShowerToilet
View Details
King Room - Non-Smoking
1 Double bed

King Room - Non-Smoking

990m²

The double room offers air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath or a shower.

Bath or ShowerToilet
View Details
Lordon Suite - Non-Smoking
Double

Lordon Suite - Non-Smoking

990m²

The suite features air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath or a shower.

Bath or ShowerToilet
View Details
Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Ground Floor/Non-Smoking
2 Queen bed

Queen Room with Two Queen Beds - Ground Floor/Non-Smoking

990m²

The quadruple room offers air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath or a shower.

Bath or ShowerToilet
View Details
Queen Room with Roll In Shower - Mobility/Hearing Accessible - Ground Floor
1 Double bed

Queen Room with Roll In Shower - Mobility/Hearing Accessible - Ground Floor

990m²

The double room offers air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath or a shower.

Bath or ShowerToilet
View Details
Executive Queen Room - Non-Smoking - Ground Floor
1 Double bed

Executive Queen Room - Non-Smoking - Ground Floor

990m²

The double room provides air conditioning, as well as a private bathroom featuring a bath or a shower.

Bath or ShowerToilet
View Details

Atlantic Host Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham

Main Facilities

Explore our thoughtfully curated amenities, facilities, and services.

Front desk [24-hour]

Great food & dining

Free Parking

Great Swimming pool

Explore Bathurst

Where You’ll Be Staying

Planning a stay in Bathurst? Get to know the city and explore the best areas to stay.
Discover what each area has to offer and find a hotel in Bathurst that suits your trip, budget, and plans.

The hotel sits just off Highway 11, minutes from Bathurst’s downtown marina and waterfront promenade. The neighborhood mixes quiet residential streets with easy access to local restaurants and shops.

Nearby Attractions

  • Bathurst Marina – A scenic harbor with restaurants and boardwalk views.
  • Gowan Brae Golf & Country Club – 18-hole championship course five minutes away.
  • Youghall Beach Park – Sandy stretch on Chaleur Bay, perfect for summer walks.
  • Promenade Waterfront – Lively spot with cafés and boutiques.
  • Tetagouche Falls – Cascading forest waterfall, a short drive inland.

What to Expect Around Here

Bathurst moves at a friendly, coastal pace—where locals still greet strangers and the breeze off Chaleur Bay carries a hint of salt and pine. 

See current rates and plan your Bathurst stay at Atlantic Host Hotel.

FAQs about

Atlantic Host Hotel Bathurst

Find answers to common questions about location, policies, amenities, services, and more at Atlantic Host Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham. We want to help make your stay comfortable and hassle-free.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Atlantic Host Hotel Bathurst?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM.
Does Atlantic Host Hotel Bathurst have a swimming pool?
Yes, the hotel features an indoor pool, hot tub, and sauna for guest use.
Is Wi-Fi available at Atlantic Host Hotel Bathurst?
Yes, complimentary high-speed Wi-Fi is available throughout the property.
Does Atlantic Host Hotel Bathurst serve breakfast?
Yes, breakfast and all-day dining are available at the on-site Atlantic Host Restaurant.
Is parking free at Atlantic Host Hotel Bathurst?
Yes, free on-site parking is provided for all guests.
Are pets allowed at Atlantic Host Hotel Bathurst?
Yes, pets are welcome upon request for a small additional fee.
Does Atlantic Host Hotel Bathurst have a fitness center?
Yes, guests have access to a fully equipped fitness room.
Does Atlantic Host Hotel Bathurst offer business facilities?
Yes, meeting and banquet rooms as well as a business center are available.
Is Atlantic Host Hotel Bathurst near downtown?
Yes, the hotel is just a few minutes from Bathurst’s downtown marina and waterfront promenade.
Is smoking permitted at Atlantic Host Hotel Bathurst?
No, the Atlantic Host Hotel Bathurst is entirely non-smoking.
Does Atlantic Host Hotel Bathurst have on-site dining?
Yes, the Atlantic Host Restaurant and lounge serve local cuisine and drinks daily.
What attractions are close to Atlantic Host Hotel Bathurst?
Nearby sites include Youghall Beach Park, Gowan Brae Golf Club, and the Promenade Waterfront.
Guest Score and Reviews

Loved by Guests, Trusted for Excellence

Guest Score and Reviews

8.3/5

Wonderful

Based on 646 Reviews

Latest Reviews

View All Reviews

Everitt

Apr 12, 2024

V. good
I liked the spa, the pool table and the warm welcome we got at the entrance

Arnold

Apr 05, 2024

Wonderful
Clean and nice restaurant.

Linda

Apr 02, 2024

Wonderful
Right off the highway and large room. Clean and very friendly staff. Had everything we needed for a quick stay.

Lisa

Apr 01, 2024

Good
The room was very clean, loved the dove in the shower. The pool and gym were awesome.

Ruth

Jan 08, 2024

Good
Good for a quick stop in Bathurst